DAVID GLANZER CASTING

NIGHTCOMER

Feature

Producer: George Linder

Director: Alain Silver

                                                                                    
COMMANDER AND CHIEF

Feature

Producer: Gerson Sanginito

Director: Rick Halpern


AREA Q

Feature

Producers: Glauber Filho, Eduardo Girao

Director: Gerson Sanginito


CALLERS

Feature

Producer: Alain Silver

Director: Gary Walkow


A MAN OF THE WORLD

Short

Producer: Alain Silver

Director: John Fingal O'Donnell


MAGIC MENTAH

Feature

Producer: Diane Cheklich

Director: John Higbie


THE MORGUE

Feature

Producer: Gerson Sanginito

Director: Halder Gomes


BIG GAME

Feature

Producers: Carina Sanginito, Gerson Sanginito

Director: Steven Dieveney

CRASHING
Feature
Producers: Joe and Anthony Russo
Director: Gary Walkow

SOUVENIR
Feature
Producer: Wallace Zane, Keith Eckert
Director: Natasa Prosenc

GAG
Feature
Producer:ChadFerrin
Director: Scott W. McKinlay

WHO WANTS TO BE A SUPERHERO?

Television (Pilot)

Producer: Arthur Borman

THE BASEMENT

Short

Producer: Antonio BoBolucci

Director: Michael Carp


MY BIG FAT INDEPENDENT MOVIE

Feature

Producers: Chris Gore, Tim Misenhimer

Director: Philip

WHITE NIGHTS
Feature
Producer: Christopher Coppola, Linda Brookover
Director: Alain Silver


BIKER CHEF
Television (Pilot)
Producer: Nicholas Paine
Director: Christopher Coppola


PARADOX
Short
Executive Producer: Jason Peterson
Director: Tyler Soper


DEEP FOCUS
Feature
Producer: Patrick Regan
Director: Alain Silver


THE 5 STAGES OF BEER (Co-Producer)
Feature
Producer: Mark Yturralde
Director: Brian Mix


A SEA APART
Feature
Producer: Zane Levitt
Director: Ersi Danou


BREAKAWAY
Television  (Pilot Scripted-Reality)
Producer: Richard Fortinberry


GENTLEMAN B.
Feature
Producer: Meta Puttkamer
Director: Jordan Alan

 
ESCAPE ROUTE
Television (Pilot Scripted-Reality)
Producer: DJ Cardenas


THE TWILIGHT
Short
Producer: Berna Beysulen
Director: Luke Abbott


LOST AND FOUND
Short
Producer: Michael Huffington
Director: Richard Fortinberry


HOME MOVIES
Television Pilot for
USC First Look Program
Mentor: Barbara Corday
Director: Richard Fortinberry


THE PROMISE
Short
Producer: Michael Huffington
Director: Sean Yates


LIGHT IN THE DARKNESS
Short
Producer: Jon Aaseng
Director: Sean Yates


THE WILLIES
Feature
Producer: Gary DePew
Director: Brian Peck


FLIGHT OF THE INTRUDER
Feature
Executive Producer: Brian Frankish
Director: John Milius


MISS FIRECRACKER
Feature
Producer: Fred Berner
Director: Thomas Schlamme


MISSISSIPPI BURNING
Feature
Producers: Frederick Zollo and Robert F. Colesberry
Director: Alan Parker